Close

Directory

country code 91

STD code 08156

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

AGRICULTURE

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Joint Director of Agriculture2631368277729820
Assistant Director of Agriculture2723077259004868

ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SERVICES

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Deputy Director2723439845081187
Assistant Director2723439448820815

APMC

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Secretary9611412382
Assistant Director2726379108012476

BESCOM

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Assistant Executive Engineer9986082229
Assistant Executive Engineer2701669448279068
Assistant Executive Engineer2701659448279071
Executive Engineer(Chintamani)081542701669449844851
Executive Engineer2728719448279023

BSNL

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Line Man2741989449178786
GM2210119448010815
DGM2210669448010883
Billing2725129482997009
JTO2500039449089198
DTO JE2725589449827027
DE2711559449857578
SDOT2725589449856654

CO-OPERATIVE AUDIT

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
D.R.C.A.2715059739996403

COMMERCIAL TAX

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Commercial Tax Officer2726969449591453

D DEVARAJ URS BACKWARD CLASS AND MINORITIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
DMdmchikkaballapur[at]dbcdc[dot]in2770399739780460

DEPARTMENT OF CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Deputy Registerdrcscbpur[at]gmail[dot]com2770439880444266

DIRECTORATE OF WELFARE DISABLED AND SENIOR CITIZEN

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
District Disabled & Senior Citizen and Welfare Officerddwocbpur[at]gmail[dot]com7259850258
Program Officer2771149448989300

DISTRIC TREASURY

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
District Treasury Officerdto[dot]cbpura[dot]dot[at]gmail[dot]com2722039449631912

DISTRICT LIBRARY

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Chief Librarianlibraycbpura60[at]gmail[dot]com2750888453237374

DISTRICT PRISON

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Superintendent2712999480806427

DISTRICT REGISTRAR OFFICE

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
District Registrardr[dot]chikbalapur[at]karnataka[dot]gov[dot]in2770879008815678
Sub Registrator2707819481521511

DISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Manager9538540410
District Social Welfare Officerdswocbpur[at]gmail[dot]com2771169480843027

DISTRICT URBAN DEVELOPEMENT CELL

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Executive Engineer9844339915
Assistant Executive Engineer2770069448185135
Project Directorpdchikkaballapur[at]gmail[dot]com2770059449247610

DR. B R AMBEDKAR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Managerdm_chikkaballapura8[at]yahoo[dot]com2770268073587393

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
BEO Chikkaballapura2722959480695117
Deputy Director(PU)2770279845535237
Adult Education Officer2771079663320113
DDPIddpi29cbpur[at]gamil[dot]com2748739448999333

EXCISE DEPARTMENT

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
DC Excise2771059449597120

FISHERIES

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Deputy Director27711808156277118

GEOLOGY

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Senior Geologist277024

Government Offices

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Deputy Commissionerdeo[dot]ckbpur[at]gmail[dot]com2770019480859000
Chief Executive Officerceo-ckbpur-ka[at]nic[dot]in277011
Superintendent of Policespcbpura[at]ksp[dot]gov[dot]in2620009480802501

GROUND WATER

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Senior Geologist2770229480215189

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
DPMO9449843077
Aayush2748419341774015
Assistant Drug Controller9880602673
Surveillance Officer2770819448713135
2770558105203715
District Surgeon2723889481587400
District Health Officer2770999449843046

HOME GARDE

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Department2709169845945622

INFORMATION

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Senior Assistant Director2770449449648196

KANNADA AND CULTURE

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Assistant Director2770299481438369

KARNATAKA GROUP INSURANCE DEPARTMENT

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
District Insurance Officer2771139945348711

KARNATAKA STATE FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
District Fire Services Office2743229880741781

KARNATAKA STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Environmental Officerchballapur[at]kspcb[dot]gov[dot]in2748139980074306

KSRTC

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Divisional Transport Officer275588
Manager2744449480815183
Divisional Controller2711667760990350

KWSSB

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Assistant Executive Engineer2708599480813122
Executive Engineer08152-2207029480813121

LABOUR DEPARTMENT

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
District Labour Officerlachikballapur[at]gmail[dot]com2771199342215567
Project Director2771209972347138

LAND ARMY

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
DD-KIRLD9945238517
Deputy Director2700559483084389

LAW AND JUDICIARY DEPARTMENT

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Chief Administrative Officer9972072030
Office270966

LEAD BANK

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Assistant Manager2722909483537126

LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Office278618

LOKAYUKTA

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Police Inspector9945050662
Deputy SP2627009448004519
Superintendent of Policespklacbpura[at]gmail[dot]com2620009980725381

MINOR IRRIGATION

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Assistant Executive Engineer2753959448402554
Executive Engineer2753959480783945

NATIONAL HIGHWAY-7

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
SLAO (KLADB)9480354143
Executive director9480045221

PANCHAYAT RAJ ENGINEERING

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Assistant Executive Engineer9901598888
Executive Engineer2726039448072602

PMGSY

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Assistant Executive Engineer9448957945
Executive Engineer2746389448402881

POLICE DEPARTMENT

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Sub Inspector(Town)9480802546
Sub Inspector(Rural)99457926999480802545
Circle Inspector9480802530
DSP2521039480802521
Sub Inspector2724239480802520
Police Inspector2740009480802501

POST OFFICE

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Office256054

PUBLIC WORK DEPARTMENT

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Assistant Executive Engineer2746339483238088
Executive Engineer2744159844090687

REGIONAL TRANSPORT OFFICE

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Assistant Regional Transport Officer9620427858
Regional Transport Officer9632515555

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Additional Deputy Commissionerdeo[dot]ckbpur[at]gmail[dot]com277003
Assistant Commissioner Chickballapur Sub Divisionac[dot]cbpur[at]gmail[dot]com2725049448523683

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Executive Officer, Gowribidanur286433
Executive Officer, Sidlagatha2522699480859125
Executive Officer, Chintamani2521709986512379
Executive Officer, Chickballapur2726159480859105

SAMLL SAVING AND ASSET LIABILITY MONITORING

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Assistant Director2771349844855371

SERICULTURE

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Marketing Director2563249448985858
Deputy Director2620979448151746
Deputy Director2620988792756944

SOCIAL FOREST DEPARTMENT

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Range Officer2631988105578166
Range Forest Officer2631989449813760
Assistant Conservator of Forest2632879845894425

STATE BANK OF INDIA

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Office272325

STATE BANK OF MYSORE

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Office2726459741021111

SURVEY

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Deputy Director2770089448101858

TAHSILDARS

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Bagepallitah[dot]bgp[at]gmail[dot]com081502822259008830636
Chikkaballapuratah[dot]cbpur[at]gmail[dot]com081562725649632510130
Chintamanitah[dot]chp[at]ail[dot]com081542521649482085717
Gowribidanurtah[dot]gwb[at]gmail[dot]com081552864518105841396
Gudibandetah[dot]gbanda[at]gmail[dot]com081562610249945557072
Shidlaghattatah[dot]sdg[at]gmail[dot]com081582862759986939738

THE DEPARTMENT OF FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Deputy Directorddfood[dot]cbpur[at]gmail[dot]com2770079663245718

TOURISM

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Director277041

URBAN PLANNING

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Assistant Director8762085398

WAQF BOARD

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
District WAQF Officer2771159900684818

WATERSHED

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Office2771099483730446

WOMEN AND CHILD WELFARE

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Deputy Director2771119481355447
Program Officer2771129844956620

YOUTH SERVICES

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Assistant Director2700549480886464

ZILLA PANCHAYAT

Designation Email Landline No Mobile No
Project Director2770149480859002
Chief Planning officer2770189480859004
Chief Accounts Officer2770139480859003
Deputy Secretary2770129480859001
Cheif Executive Officerceo-ckbpur-ka[at]nic[dot]in2770119480859000